The Thomas Hardye School
"Knowledge and Truth"

Enrichment (Clubs)

General
CCF All Years Monday 3:30 - 5:30 CCF
Health and Social Care Year 10 Monday 3:35 - 4:30 T15 Mrs Archer
Model UN Sixth Form Wednesday Lunchtime H6 Ms Roper-Brown
BSL (Sign Language) All Years Wednesday Lunchtime H13 Ms Samways
Warhammer Club All Years Friday 3:30 - 4:45 M7 Mr Prochorenko
Dance
GCSE Practical Coursework Year 11 Tuesday lunchtime PA2
Wednesday 3.30 — 5.00 PA2
Mrs Ncube
Year 9 Dance Club Year 9 Thursday Lunchtime PA2 Ms Tapscott/Mrs Ncube
Design Technology
Resistant Materials Club All Years Monday/Thursday 3:30 - 4:45 T3 Mr Patel
Resistant Materials Club All Years Wednesday/Thursday 3:30 - 4:45 T2 Mr Richardson
Textiles Coursework Club All Years Monday/Thursday 3:30 - 4:30 T14 Mrs Greening
Cookery Club Year 9 Thursday 3:30 - 4:45 T11
(Running 7th June - 28th June Only)
Mrs Voss/Miss Everitt
Runway-Fashion Club All Years Thursday 3:30 - 4:30 T12 Mrs Greening
Drama
Our Drama clubs are currently being reviewed, please check back after half term for more information
English
English Club All Years Monday to Friday 3:30 – 4:30 C25 Mrs Glennie
Library
Board Games Club All Years Every Lunchtime Mrs Stevens
Mindful Colouring All Years Every Lunchtime Mrs Stevens
Manga club All Years Wednesday Lunchtime Mrs Stevens
Book Group Years 9/10 Wednesday 3:30 - 4:15 Mrs Stevens
Maths
Monday Year 11 Lunchtime M15 Mr Prochorenko
All Years 3:30 - 4:30 MXY Miss Miller
Lego Club - All Years 3:30 - 4:30 MXY Mrs Osment
Wednesday All Years 3:30 - 4:30 MXY Miss Tanner & Mrs Osment
Thursday All Years 3:30 - 4:25 MXY Mr Lansdale
Friday All Years 3:30 - 4:30 MXY Mr Cornell & Mr Nicholls
MFL
Japanese Club All Years Monday/Wednesday 3:30 - 5:00 ICT8/Teams Mrs Leedham
GCSE / A-Level Spanish Club All Years Monday 3:40 - 4:40 C3/C6 Miss Mathar Martinez / Mr McComick
A Level French Club Year 12 Monday 3:35 - 4:30 C11 Miss Dilavarhoussen
A Level French Club Year 13 Wednesday 3:35 - 4:20 C11 Miss Dilavarhoussen
GCSE French Club Years 10 & 11 Wednesday 3:35 - 4:30 C12 Mr Davison
GCSE French Club Years 10 & 11 Thursday 3:35 - 4:30 C11 Miss C Dilavarhoussen
Music
Saxophone Ensemble All Years Monday Lunchtime Mu1 Mr Bruton
Concert Band All Years Monday 3:35 - 4:35 Mu1 Mr Trevorrow
Orchestra All Years Monday 4:40 - 5:40 MU1 Mr Bruton
Clarinet Ensemble All Years Tuesday Lunchtime Mu1 Mr Zaremskyi
Sixth-form Singers Sixth Form Tuesday Lunchtime Mu4 Mrs Trevorrow
Grade 1-5 Theory Club All Years Tuesday Lunchtime Mu2 Mr Trevorrow
Music Technology Surgery All Years Tuesday Lunchtime Mu2 Mr Trevorrow
Guitar Ensemble All Years Tuesday 4:00 - 4:45 Mr Wilson
Rock & Pop Choir Years 9 - 11 Wednesday Lunchtime MU1 Mrs Trevorrow
String Ensemble All Years Wednesday Lunchtime Mu4 Mrs Wolff
Flute Choir All Years Wednesday 4:00 - 4:45 Sixth-Form Centre Mr Ansell
Brass Ensemble All Years Wednesday 4:00 - 4:45 TBC Mr Ansell
Jazz Orchestra (Big Band) All Years Thursday Lunchtime Mu1 Mr Bruton
Thomas Hardye Singers All Years Thursday 3:40 - 5:00 Mu1 Mr Bruton
Session Band All Years Friday Lunchtime Mu1 Mr Trevorrow
PE
Badminton
All Years Monday Lunchtime - Top Sports Hall Mr Hughes, Mr Bradley, Mr Parker
All Years Tuesday Lunchtime - Top Sports Hall Mrs Dean, Mr Hughes, Mrs Biddle, Miss Whitley
All Years Wednesday Lunchtime - Top Sports Hall Mrs Dean, Mr Bradley
All Years Thursday Lunchtime - Top Sports Hall Mr Hughes, Miss Whitley
All Years Friday Lunchtime - Top Sports Hall Mr Hughes
Basketball
All Years Wednesday Lunchtime - Lower Sports Hall Miss Hunt, Mr Norman, Mr Parker
All Years Friday Lunchtime - Lower Sports Hall Mr Bradley, Mr Parker, Mr Norman
College Sport
- Monday Lunchtime - Lower Sports Hall Miss Bright, Mr Long, Mr Foyle
- Tuesday Lunchtime - Lower Sports Hall Miss Bright, Mr Long, Mr Foyle
- Thursday Lunchtime - Lower Sports Hall Miss Bright, Mr Long, Mr Foyle
Girls' Netball
Year 11, Sixth Form Monday After School - Top Sports Hall Miss Bright, Mrs Hurley
Year 9/10 Wednesday After School Mrs Dean, Mrs Biddle
Girls' Football All Years Monday After School Miss Whitley, Miss Hunt
Boys' Football Years 9/10/11 Wednesday After School Mr Parker, Mr Foyle, Mr Bradley, Mr Long
Boys' Rugby All Years Monday After School Mr Hughes, Mr Parker, Mr Bendall, Mr Foyle, Mr Bradley
Sixth form Boys' Rugby/Football Fixtures Sixth Form Wednesday After School Mr Hughes
Table Tennis All Years Tuesday After School - Lower Sports Hall
Climbing Years 9/10/11/Sixth Form (Year 9 Climbing after October Half Term Thursday After School - Lower Sports Hall Mr Norman
Squash Club All Years Wednesday 4:00 - 5:00 Dorchester Tennis and Squash Club Mr Nowell-Smith
STEM/Science Clubs
Science Revision (Drop In) All Years Monday 3:40 - 4:30 Mrs Campbell
GENEsis Labs Genetics Club Year 13 Monday 3:40 - 5:00 Mr Lewis/Dr Rowe
GENEsis Labs Genetics Club Year 12 Wednesday 3:40 - 5:00 Mr Lewis/Dr Rowe
Future Engineers/Land Rover Challenge All Years Wednesday 3:30 - 4:45 T2 Mr Munro/Mr Richardson
Forensics Club (Please check for start date) All Years Wednesday 3:40 - 4:30 L6 Ms Lewis